Exhibit C Special Committees 20222-2023

Inspection Review Board Committee
Sir Knight R. Conrad Johnson, No. 4 rconradjohnson@gmail.com
Sir Knight John W. Scott, No. 2 s-cottydawg2000@aol.com

St. Bernard’s Priory Endowment Program Committee
Sir Knight Donald J. Berry, No. 23, PGC, KCT, djberry58@gmail.com
Sir Knight Stephen J. Lovasz, PC, PGS, No.73 wella0520@aol.com
Sir Knight Francis Karwowski, PC, No. 37 fi.karwowski@gmail.com
(All Grand Line Officers as called upon)

Time & Place Committee
Sir Knight Garry Krom, PC No. 42 & 43 hairman arry845@juno.com

Credentials and Registration Committee
Sir Knight Steven L. Wing, PGC, KCT, Gr. Recorder, blisswings@gmail.com
Sir Knight Garry Krom, Chairman arry845@juno.com
Sir Knight Louis M. Irizarry II PC 67, PZC HiTwelve32@gmail.com
Sir Knight Murry Cohen PC No 67, PZC gcsc1sec@gmail.com
Sir Knight A. Harry Williams, II,No. 43 harry.williams@marist.edu
Sir Knight Fred Ganzer, No 43 fredganzer@hotmail.com

Easter Sunrise Service – Alexandria, VA
Advisor Sir Knight Earl G. Wilkinson No.46 & 76 earlw553@gmail.com
Chairman Sir Knight Kenneth P. Jordan, No 79,KPJBd37@aol.com
Sir Knight Terry Mehlenbacker, GSWB No. 22 t_mehlenbacher@yahoo.com

Seminars and Zone Schools of Instruction
Co-Chairmen Sir Knight John W. Scott,
Grand Generalissmo scottydawg2000@aol.com
Sir Knight John J. Mullin, PC, No 23 & 14 johnjmullin@gmail.com
(All Zone Commanders as called upon)

Fred Beitter Zoomposium Committee
Sir Knight R. Conrad Johnson, No. 4 rconradjohnson@gmail.com
Co-Chairman Sir Knight John W. Scott, No. 2 scottydawg2000@aol.com
Co-Chairman Sir Knight Steven L. Wing, PGC, KCT, No. 34 blisswings@gmail.com
Sir Knight David L. Lathers, PGC, KCT, Nos. 22 &12
Grand Treasuer suddsy@lathers.info
Sir Knight Terry Mehlenbacher, PC, No 22 t_mehlenbacher@yahoo.com
Sir Knight Earl G. Wilkinson No.46 & 76 earlw553@gmail.com
Sir Knight David Barkstedt, No 43, 37 & 42 Dave@eliteconsultantsinc.com
The 2023 Zoomposium will be held on January 21, 2023, via Zoom

Concordant Bodies and Youth
Sir Knight John J. Mullin, PC, No 23 & 14
Grand Captain General Chairman johnjmullin@gmail.com
Sir Knight Kenneth P. Jordan, No 79, Grand Junior Warden KPJBd37@aol.com
Sir Knight Phillip J Chandler, PC, No. 45 & 3 jphillipchandler@gmail.com

Editor, New York Supplement, Knights Templar Magazine
Sir Knight David J. Passalugo, KTCH, PZC, PGS, No. 20 dpassalugo@gmail.com

Honoring Service Committee
Special Committee headed by Past Grand Commanders for purpose of a selection
process for Honoring the Service of Distinguished NYS Sir Knights.
Possible locations include but not limited to
George Washington Memorial Museum, Washington DC ,
Utica Masonic , NY, New Rochelle Masonic, NY, Henrietta Masonic, NY.
Chairman-Sir Knight David D. Goodwin PGC, GCT, PGM egoodwingdd@aol.com
Sir Knight Edward R. Trosin PGC, KGC, PDC PGM (etrosin@gmail.com
Sir Knight James R. MacConnell PGC, KGC, PNEDC jmac13p@gmail.com

Webmaster, Grand Commandery, Knights Templar, State of NY
Website Liaison–Sir Knight Terry Mehlenbacher, PC, No 22 t_mehlenbacher@yahoo.com

Web Site Operation & Maintenance by Electronic Communications Committee,
SK Dan Pushee, EPC MA19, KCT, KGC,NA Chairman kych52fl@gmail.com
Developed by Bro. Ken Stuczynski of KENTROPOLIS © Nov 3, 2021